IBPS Clerk 2023 Apply Online

IBPS Clerk 2023 Apply Online: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) is looking for people to work as Clerk in Banks. They are inviting applications from those Indian citizens who are eligible and interested for the job. The application process will be done online from 1st July 2023 to 21st July 2023 on the official website of IBPS.

If you are interested in the job make sure you read all the information in the notification carefully before apply online.

IBPS

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection

Searchgyan

 

Important Dates

Application Fee

  • Application Apply Date: 01-07-2023
  • Application Last Date: 21-07-2023
    Correction of Application: 01-07-2023 to 21-07-2023
  • Last Date of Fee Payment : 21-07-2023
  • All Others: Rs. 850/-
  • The payment can be Paid by using Debit Cards, Credit Cards, Internet
  • Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets.

Limitations of Age

Total Seat

  • Age as of: July 1, 2023
  • Age Minimum: 20 years
  • Age limit: 28 years

4045

 

IBPS CRP Clerk XIII Tentative Schedule 2023: IBPS Clerk 2023 Apply Online

Call letters for Pre-Exam Training can be downloaded.August 2023
Conduct of Exam PreparationAugust 2023
Download of call letters for the preliminary online examinationAugust 2023
Preliminary online examinationAugust/ September 2023
Online exam preliminary resultsSeptember/ October 2023
Download of the Main Online Exam Call LetterSeptember/ October 2023
Main-Online ExaminationOctober 2023
Provisional AllotmentApril 2024

image.pngEligibility for IBPS Clerk

A degree in any discipline from a university approved by the Indian government is required of candidates, as is a qualification that is equivalent and accepted by the Central Government. Candidates for this role must have a solid understanding of and experience with computer systems operation. The candidates must be proficient in computer operations or programming languages and hold a relevant certification, diploma, or degree

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2023 Details

State NameSCSTOBCEWSGenTotal Post
Andaman & Nicobar000000000000
Andhra Pradesh110420073577
Arunachal Pradesh000200000406
Assam050920083577
Bihar32015621100210
Chandigarh000002010306
Chhattisgarh082403084184
Dadra & Nagar Haveli Daman & DIU000100000708
Delhi33166322100234
Goa000305032536
Gujarat15356323103239
Haryana3100461582174
Himachal Pradesh190316083581
Jammu & Kashmir000003001114
Jharkhand051205042652
Karnataka120522074288
Kerala040013053052
Ladakh000000000000
Lakshadweep0000000000
Madhya Pradesh57775738164393
Maharashtra514614151238527
Manipur000200000810
Meghalaya000000000101
Mizoram000000000101
Nagaland000100000203
Odisha071005053057
Puducherry000000000000
Punjab96006630129321
Rajasthan2821331671169
Sikkim000000000000
Tamil Nadu2501361466142
Telangana030106021527
Tripura010400010915
Utter Pradesh1420518065282674
Uttrakhand030002021926
West Bengal53105123104241
Grand Total64129391437918184045

IBPS CRP Clerks Vacancy Important Links

IBPS Clerk Notification 2023

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has announced that the next common recruitment process for selection of personnel for clerical cadre posts in participating banks will be conducted through an online examination. The exam will consist of a preliminary round, which will be held in August/September 2023, followed by a mains round in October 2023. IBPS is inviting online applications from eligible candidates for this recruitment process, which is known as Common Recruitment Process (CRP). ) for Clerks in Participating Banks (CRP Clerk-XIII for 2024-25 Vacancies). Before proceeding with the online application, it is important for the candidates to read the official notification provided by IBPS carefully. Candidates can click on the link given below to access the notification. BPS Clerk 2023 Apply Online.

IBPS CRP Clerk Recruitment 2023 Summary

Recruitment AgencyInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Post NameClerk
CRP ClerksXIII
Application Start Date01 July 2023
Application Last Date21 July 2023
Pre Exam DateAugust 2023
Total Post4045
SalaryRs.32,024/-
Download NotificationIBPS Clerk Notification 2023
Apply Online ForIBPS Clerk 2023

IBPS Clerk 2023 selection procedure 2023

In participating banks, a common hiring procedure that entails both an online preliminary test and an online main examination is used to fill positions in the clerical cadre. BPS Clerk 2023 Apply Online.

IBPS Clerk Preliminary Examination Syllabus 2023

The following describes the structure of the exams that will be given online:

SubjectTotal QuestionMaximum MarksTotal Duration
English Language303020 Minutes
Numerical Ability353520 Minutes
Reasoning Ability353520 Minutes
Total10010060 Minutes

IMPORTANT Notice-

“Daily updates at your fingertips. Don’t miss out on what’s happening in the world. Get your daily news, jobs, entertainment, sports, and business updates.” Seachgyan is the trusted source of these updates. 

   SearchgyanCheck it now.

OUR RECENT

Adipurush Movie Review 2023 – Searchgyan

Thanx For reading our article .Team Searchgyan wishes you a bright future.

Connect with us on-

Facebook

Twitter

Thyank you

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

welcome to searchgyan

X